Staff Directory


FRONT OFFICE  
Tricia O'Reilly, 
Principal

[email protected]
508.358.8641

O'Reilly   Rachel Scott,
Assistant Principal

[email protected]
508.358.8641 

       
 Leslie Corner,
Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
508.358.8641 vm 7223
 Corner .....   Betsy Meindl,
Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
508.358.8641 vm 7222 
 meindl     .....  
Francine Perodeau,
Special Education Secretary

[email protected]
508.358.8644
   
       
CLASSROOMS:

KINDERGARTEN
 



Deirdre Bergeron, 
Classroom Teacher Room 16

[email protected]
508.358.8641 vm 7402
bergeron   Rosemary Rabidou, 
Assistant Teacher  
 
[email protected]      
rabidou  
 
               
Lorraine Horgan,
Classroom Teacher Room 17

[email protected]
508.358.8641 vm 7407
 Horgan   Ann Marie Hayes, 
Assistant Teacher  
 
[email protected]
amhayes       
               
Deborah Russo,
Classroom Teacher Room 18

[email protected]
508.358.8641 vm 7417
     Elizabeth Nolan
Assistant Teacher  
 
[email protected] 
     
GRADE 1          
Susan Cherwinski, 
Classroom Teacher Room 1A

[email protected]
508.358.8641 vm 7410  
 Cherwinski   Katie King 
Assistant Teacher

       
Laura O'Brien, 
Classroom Teacher Room 1

Laura_O'[email protected]
508.358.8641 vm 7414
obrien    Tom Donaldson
Assistant Teacher
Tom[email protected]
donaldson      
Lise Weig, 
Classroom Teacher Room 1B

[email protected]
508.358.8641 vm 7418
weig    Mary Anne O'Loughlin, 
Assistant Teacher
Mary_O'[email protected]
oloughlin      
GRADE 2
             
Trang Aronian, 
Classroom Teacher Room 4

[email protected]
508.358.8641 vm 7401
aronian   Tom Donaldson
Assistant Teacher
[email protected]
donaldson      
 Molly Cohen, 
Classroom Teacher Room 10

[email protected]
508.358.8641 vm 7221
     Julie Pond,
Assistant Teacher
[email protected]
       
Miriam Morrison, 
Classroom Teacher Room 3

[email protected]
508.358.8641 vm 7411  
morrison    Julia Kattwinkel,
Assistant Teacher
[email protected] 
       
GRADE 3
             
Allison Cohen, 
Classroom Teacher Room 8

[email protected]
508.358.8641 vm 7404 
cohen    Margery Cohen, 
Assistant Teacher  
 
[email protected]

       
 Deborah Dowd, 
Classroom Teacher Room 5

[email protected]
508.358.8641 vm 7406
dowd    Trupti Pandit
Assistant Teacher
Trupti_Pandit@Waylandps.org
     
 May Moynihan, 
Classroom Teacher Room 1a

[email protected]
508.358.8641 vm 7412
 moynihan  

       
GRADE 4
             
 Fiona Reardon, 
Classroom Teacher Room 7

[email protected]
508.358.8641 vm 7415
reardon    Susanne Corbett
Assistant Teacher
Susanne_Corbett@Waylandps.org
     
 Karen Rogers, 
Classroom Teacher Room 10

[email protected]
508.358.8641 vm 7416
rogers   



     

Timber Pech, 
Classroom Teacher Room 9

[email protected]
508.358.8641 vm 7434  
             
GRADE 5
             
 
Heather Gimenez
Classroom Teacher Room 14

Heather_Gimenez@waylandps.org
508.358.8641 vm 7405
   
        
 Alyssa Leo, 
Classroom Teacher Room 12

[email protected]
508.358.8641 vm 7409
 leo   Lynne Cribben
Assistant Teacher
[email protected]
       
 Jaclyn Mattson, 
Classroom Teacher Room 10

[email protected]
508.358.8641 vm 7410
mattson   
       
ASSISTANT TEACHERS                
Shaila Ahmed, 
Building Substitute Teacher  
 
[email protected]
ahmed   Peter Hoge,
Building Substitute Teacher

[email protected]

   
 
Lynn Kennedy, 
Building Substitute Teacher  
 
[email protected]
 kennedy   Toshiko Lam, 
Student Supervisor  
 
[email protected]ps.org
 lam      
               
SPECIALISTS   

ART  
             
 Hannah Brady, 
Art Teacher Room 15

[email protected]
508.358.8641 vm 7429
             
 Media              
 Beth Ann Crozier, 
Technology Teacher

[email protected]
508.358.8641 vm 7420
 crozier   Colleen Flannery, 
Library Teacher

[email protected]
508.358.8641 vm 7428  
 flannery      
MUSIC               
Amy Pohl, 
Music Teacher Room 11

[email protected]
508.358.8641 vm 7426
pohl             
INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC               

 Kim Davis, 
Strings Teacher  

[email protected]

    Tristie Keenan, 
Band Teacher  

[email protected]
       
Whitney Tandon, 
Strings Teacher  

[email protected]
             
Physical Education
             

Daniel O'Connor, 
Physical Education Teacher
[email protected]
508.358.8641 vm 6427

           
CURRICULUM OFFICE 

CURRICULUM SPECIALISTS

             

Rebecca Lepow, 
Math & Science Curruculm Specialist
[email protected]
508.358.8607
 
Lepow    Karyn Saxon, 
English Language Arts & Social Studies
Curruculum Specialist
[email protected]
508.358.8608 
Saxon       
READING COACHES               
Martha Godfroy, 
Reading Specialist  

[email protected]
508.358.8641 vm 7422  
godfroy    Christine Hayes, 
Reading Specialist  

Christine_Hayes@waylandps.org
508.358.8641 vm 7422 
chayes     
MATH COACHES               

Marie Pesaturo, 
Math Specialist  

[email protected]
508.358.8641 vm 7422


 Pesaturo            
STUDENT SERVICES

RESOURCE TEACHERS 
             
 Kristin Fay, 
Resource Teacher 

Department Head

[email protected]
508.358.8641 vm 7221
 fay   Heidi Bankmann,
Heidi Bankmann@waylandps.org
508.358.8641 vm 7218
    Walter Rockwell, 
Resource Teacher 

[email protected]
dps.org
508.358.8641 vm 7218
LEAVE OF ABSENCE
 
Rockwell 
 Ginette Coffey, 
Resource Teacher 

[email protected]
508.358.8641 vm 7220
 coffey   Andrea Gellerstein,
[email protected]
508.358.8641 vm 7227
     
Michelle Lataille, 
[email protected]
508.358.8641 vm 7217
 lataille    Gretchen Ryder-Sharry, 
Resource Teacher 

[email protected]
508.358.8641 vm 7219 
rydersharry        
                
 GUIDANCE DEPARTMENT              
 Elizabeth Santomenna, 
School Psychologist 

[email protected]
508.358.8649 
 Santomenna   JoaAnn Kline, 
Psychologist 

[email protected]
508.358.8650
Kline       
 OTHER STUDENT SUPPORT              
Shelley Fraser, 
Adaptive Physical Education Teacher

[email protected]
508.358.8641 
 Fraser   Gretchen McAuley, 
Speech Language Pathologist 

[email protected]
508.358.8651 
 McAuley    
Cristina Baez,
METCO Coordinator

[email protected]
508.358.8652 
     Lisa Fennelly,
Physical Therapist

[email protected]
508.358.8641 
Fennelly     
Hannah Daye
Occupational Therapist

Hannah_Daye@waylandps.org
508.358.8641 
    Casey Haskell
Occupational Therapist

[email protected]
508.358.8641 
       

Joanne Carlisle
English Language  Teacher 

[email protected]
508.358.8641  VM 7427


   

       
 FACILITIES

CUSTODIAL SERVICES 
             

Eric Anderson,

Lead Custodian
[email protected]

508.358.8646
   

     

             
 FOOD SERVICES              
 
Marie Dorr,
Kitchen Manager
 
[email protected]
508.358.8647

    Doreen Keyes
Food Service Worker

[email protected]
508.358.8647  

     

Cyndy Myles
Food Service Worker

[email protected]
508.358.8647 

    Ashley Zylich
Food Service Worker

[email protected]
508.358.8647  
 
       

               
 Betsy Meindl, Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
508.358.8641 vm 7222
               
 Betsy Meindl, Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
508.358.8641 vm 7222
               
 Betsy Meindl, Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
508.358.8641 vm 7222
               
 Betsy Meindl, Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
508.358.8641 vm 7222
               
 Betsy Meindl, Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
508.358.8641 vm 7222
               
 Betsy Meindl, Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
508.358.8641 vm 7222
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.